Festivais Gil Vicente
Festas da Cidade e Gualterianas
Festivais Gil Vicente
Festas da Cidade e Gualterianas
Festivais Gil Vicente
Festas da Cidade e Gualterianas
A Oficina
Centro Cultural Vila Flor
Centro Internacional das Artes José de Guimarães
Casa da Memória de Guimarães
Centro de Criação de Candoso
Teatro Oficina
Educação e Mediação Cultural
A Oficina
Centro Cultural Vila Flor
Centro Internacional das Artes José de Guimarães
Casa da Memória de Guimarães
Centro de Criação de Candoso
Teatro Oficina
Educação e Mediação Cultural
Loja Oficina
Team

Team

Equipa

Executive Direction

Helena Pereira


Assistant Director

Anabela Portilha


CCVF and Performing Arts Artistic Direction

Rui Torrinha


CDMG and Traditional Arts Artistic Direction

Catarina Pereira

Bela Alves (Pottery), Inês Oliveira (Heritage Management), Larisa Ryabokon (Intern Ceramicist, under the CEI+ programme), Teresa Machado (Internship)


Catarina Pereira

Bela Alves (Olaria), Inês Oliveira (Gestão do Património), Larisa Ryabokon (Olaria, ao abrigo do programa CEI+ ), Teresa Machado (Estágio Profissional)


CIAJG and Visual Arts Artistic Direction

Marta Mestre


Teatro Oficina Artistic Direction

Sara Barros Leitão (Guest Artistic Director 2022) Matilde Magalhães (Trainee)


Guimarães Jazz Programming and Palácio Vila Flor Curator

Ivo Martins

Artistic Director Assistants

Cláudia Fontes


Education and Cultural Service

Francisco Neves (Director), Carla Oliveira, Celeste Domingues, João Lopes, Marisa Moreira, Marta Silva


Production

Susana Pinheiro (Director), Andreia Abreu, Andreia Novais, João Terras, Hugo Dias, Nuno Ribeiro, Rui Rodrigues, Rui Salazar, Sofia Leite


Technical Staff

Carlos Ribeiro (Director), Ana Fernandes (Stage Manager), João Castro, João Guimarães, João Diogo, João Oliveira, Ricardo Santos, Rui Eduardo Gonçalves, Diogo Teixeira, Sérgio Sá


Administrative and Financial Services

Helena Pereira (Director), Ana Carneiro, Carla Inácio, Cláudia Costa, Liliana Pina, Marta Miranda, Pedro Pereira, Susana Costa

Public Relations, Funding and Cultural Patronage
Sérgio Sousa (Director), Andreia Martins, Jocélia Gomes, Josefa Cunha, Manuela Marques, Ricardo Lopes, Sylvie Simões (Public Attendance)


Facilities

Luís Antero Silva (Director), Joaquim Mendes, Rui Gonçalves (Assistant), Jacinto Cunha, José Machado, Amélia Pereira, Carla Matos, Conceição Leite, Conceição Oliveira, Josefa Gonçalves, Maria Conceição Martins, Maria de Fátima Faria, Rosa Fernandes (Maintainence and Cleaning) 


Communication

Marta Ferreira (Director), Bruno Borges Barreto (Press Office), Carlos Rego (Distribution), Paulo Dumas (Online Communication), Eduarda Fontes, Susana Sousa (Design)

Digital Product by BondHabits